For COVID-19 updates and Healthy Player Check In process click here: https://www.augustasportsleagues.com/page/Covid-19-Updates
Basketball Schedule

Winter 2021 Mens Basketball

Wednesday, December 9

OPEN GYM EDS 730-930p
open for practice after 730 pm

Thursday, December 10

  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  ASL Buckets [48]
vs
 
  Hoop Dreams (ASL) [38]
7:30 PM
 
  The Wet Dream Team [40]
vs
 
  Alley-Oops [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 17

Double Headers
MonStars
Byes
ObamaRuntz
  Court 1 Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Wakanda Mambas [79]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [77]
8:30 PM
 
  Alley-Oops [48]
vs
 
  MonStars [41]
 
  The Wet Dream Team [50]
vs
 
  Ballerz [38]
9:30 PM
 
  MonStars [65]
vs
 
  Hoop Dreams (ASL) [46]
 
  SuperSonics [48]
vs
 
  ASL Buckets [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 6

Byes
Hoop Dreams (ASL), Net Rippers, ObamaRuntz, The Wet Dream Team
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Ballerz [28]
vs
 
  Wakanda Mambas [78]
8:30 PM
 
  MonStars [43]
vs
 
  ASL Buckets [38]
9:30 PM
 
  Alley-Oops [58]
vs
 
  SuperSonics [73]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 7

  Court 1
8:30 PM
 
  The Wet Dream Team [69]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [103]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 14

Byes
Hoop Dreams (ASL), ObamaRuntz
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Alley-Oops [61]
vs
 
  ASL Buckets [39]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Ballerz [31]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [104]
9:30 PM
 
  SuperSonics [71]
vs
 
  MonStars [41]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 20

  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  ASL Buckets [48]
vs
 
  Ballerz [49]
8:30 PM
 
  Alley-Oops [76]
vs
  ObamaRuntz [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 21

Byes
Alley-Oops, ASL Buckets, Ballerz, ObamaRuntz
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  MonStars [57]
vs
 
  The Wet Dream Team [56]
7:30 PM
 
  Net Rippers [75]
vs
 
  SuperSonics [73]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 27

730 pm game moved to Feb 10th 630 pm
due to team self-quarantine
  Court 1
8:30 PM
  ObamaRuntz [29]
vs
 
  ASL Buckets [41]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 28

Byes
Alley-Oops, ASL Buckets, Ballerz, ObamaRuntz
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Wakanda Mambas [56]
vs
 
  SuperSonics [59]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Net Rippers [64]
vs
 
  MonStars [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 3

Byes
ASL Buckets, Hoop Dreams (ASL), MonStars, Net Rippers, SuperSonics, Wakanda Mambas
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Ballerz [37]
vs
 
  Alley-Oops [76]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 4

Byes
ASL Buckets, Ballerz, MonStars, The Wet Dream Team
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  SuperSonics [69]
vs
 
  Hoop Dreams (ASL) [65]
8:30 PM
 
  Wakanda Mambas [62]
vs
 
  Alley-Oops [54]
9:30 PM
 
  Net Rippers [81]
vs
  ObamaRuntz [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 10

Double Headers
ObamaRuntz
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  ObamaRuntz [47]
vs
 
  Ballerz [44]
7:30 PM
  ObamaRuntz [38]
vs
 
  MonStars [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 11

Byes
Alley-Oops, MonStars, ObamaRuntz, The Wet Dream Team
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  ASL Buckets [51]
vs
 
  Wakanda Mambas [62]
7:30 PM
 
  Net Rippers [72]
vs
 
  Hoop Dreams (ASL) [48]
8:30 PM
 
  Ballerz [33]
vs
 
  SuperSonics [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games at Don E Cheeks Cancelled
Scheduling Error
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  MonStars [48]
vs
 
  Alley-Oops [68]
8:30 PM
 
  Hoop Dreams (ASL) [61]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [63]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Ballerz [35]
vs
 
  ASL Buckets [41]
7:30 PM
  ObamaRuntz [42]
vs
 
  SuperSonics [79]
8:30 PM
 
  ASL Buckets [52]
vs
 
  Wakanda Mambas [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
15 min break between 730 pm semifinal and Championship
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Alley-Oops [77]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [81]
7:30 PM
 
  SuperSonics [64]
vs
 
  Wakanda Mambas [72]
8:30 PM
 
  Wakanda Mambas [72]
vs
 
  Net Rippers [85]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

SPONSORS: