For COVID-19 updates and Healthy Player Check In process click here: https://www.augustasportsleagues.com/page/Covid-19-Updates
Softball Schedule

Fall 2020 Coed Softball Tuesdays

Tuesday, September 15

Byes
Lower Expectations, Pitches be Trippin, Ump Yours
  Field 1
6:00 PM
  B&D [4]
vs
  Oddballs [19]
7:15 PM
  Yankdeez [18]
vs
  2 Old 4 Tball [26]
8:30 PM
9:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 22

Double Headers
Ump Yours
  Field 1 Big Field
6:30 PM
  Oddballs [19]
vs
  Yankdeez [9]
7:45 PM
  Wahoos [18]
vs
  2 Old 4 Tball [19]
9:00 PM
  B&D [11]
vs
  Lower Expectations [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 29

Double Headers
Pitches be Trippin
  Field 1 Big Field
6:30 PM
  B&D [15]
vs
  Yankdeez [16]
7:45 PM
  Wahoos [20]
vs
  Pitches be Trippin [22]
Time expired in the 5th inning. PBT walk off to win game.
9:00 PM
  Ump Yours [6]
vs
  Kickin Back at The Boll Wevil Cafe [22]
Rostered player r. Peebles for ump yours

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 6

Double Headers
2 Old 4 Tball
  Field 1 Big Field
6:30 PM
  Where my Pitches At [1]
vs
  Wahoos [26]
POTG: Scott M
7:45 PM
  Ump Yours [10]
vs
  2 Old 4 Tball [17]
9:00 PM
  B&D [27]
vs
  2 Old 4 Tball [31]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 13

Double Headers
Lower Expectations
  Field 1 Big Field
6:30 PM
  Oddballs [17]
vs
  Wahoos [15]
  Yankdeez [11]
vs
  Kickin Back at The Boll Wevil Cafe [10]
POTG: Chris S
7:45 PM
  Pitches be Trippin [14]
vs
  B&D [17]
9:00 PM
  Lower Expectations [15]
vs
  Benchwarmer Elite (ASL) [16]
Great Game!!! Time expired in 5th inning

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 20

Double Headers
B&D
  Field 4 Field 1
6:30 PM
  Oddballs [8]
vs
  B&D [18]
7:45 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 27

Double Headers
Wahoos
Byes
2 Old 4 Tball, B&D
  Field 4 Field 1
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
  Wahoos [13]
vs
  Yankdeez [11]
9:00 PM
  Wahoos [18]
vs
  Ump Yours [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 4 Field 1
6:30 PM
  Yankdeez [18]
vs
  B&D [16]
7:30 PM
  Yankdeez [16]
vs
  2 Old 4 Tball [27]
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
9 pm championship Rainout
moved to SRP Park for Thur 11/19
  Field 1
6:30 PM
  Wahoos [19]
vs
  2 Old 4 Tball [20]
7:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

SPONSORS: