For COVID-19 updates and Healthy Player Check In process click here: https://www.augustasportsleagues.com/page/Covid-19-Updates
Flag Football Schedule

Winter 2021 Mens Screen Wednesday Flag Football

Wednesday, January 27

Games Cancelled Due to Field Closure
Games rescheduled for 2/3 check for changes

Wednesday, February 3

Double Headers
FLEX
Byes
The Practice Squad
  Field 19
6:30 PM
 
  RISE UP [19]
vs
 
  Day One [14]
7:30 PM
 
  FLEX [35]
vs
 
  SMASH [12]
Flex used rostered subs TJ-Rise Up, Marcelias-DayOne, played at 9 over full strength with permission of opponent
8:30 PM
 
  1st & 10 (ASL) [0]
vs
 
  FLEX [29]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 10

  Field 19
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  FLEX [23]
vs
 
  Day One [0]
8:30 PM
 
  RISE UP [45]
vs
 
  SMASH [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 17

Games Cancelled POOR FIELD CONDITIONS
Games rescheduled for April 14th

Wednesday, February 24

  Turf
6:30 PM
 
  RISE UP [32]
vs
 
  1st & 10 (ASL) [0]
7:30 PM
 
  FLEX [36]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Day One [12]
vs
 
  SMASH [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 3

Games Cancelled - Weather & Field Conditions
Games rescheduled for 3/31

Wednesday, March 10

Double Headers
Day One
Byes
SMASH
  Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Day One [27]
vs
 
  FLEX [32]
7:30 PM
 
  1st & 10 (ASL) [12]
vs
 
  Day One [38]
8:30 PM
 
  The Practice Squad [25]
vs
 
  RISE UP [29]
Practice squad rosters Sub-Q Brown day one

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 17

Thunderstorms and poor field conditions
Games to be rescheduled for March 24th

Wednesday, March 24

Double Headers
SMASH
Byes
Day One
  Turf
6:30 PM
 
  RISE UP [14]
vs
 
  FLEX [19]
Rise Up - rostered Sub Jacory J.
7:30 PM
 
  SMASH [12]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [8]
8:30 PM
 
  1st & 10 (ASL) [13]
vs
 
  SMASH [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 31

Games moved up 1 hour
830 pm game moved to 4/14
Double Headers
Day One
Byes
FLEX, RISE UP, SMASH
  Turf Grass
5:30 PM
 
  Day One [21]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [14]
6:30 PM
 
  Day One [37]
vs
 
  1st & 10 (ASL) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 7

Byes
Day One, FLEX
  Turf
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
 
  SMASH [14]
vs
 
  RISE UP [39]
Smash Rostered sub TJ practice squad, over full strength approved

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 14

Byes
1st & 10 (ASL), Day One
  Turf
5:30 PM
 
  SMASH [6]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [28]
6:30 PM
 
  FLEX [25]
vs
 
  RISE UP [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Turf
6:30 PM
 
  SMASH [36]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [22]
7:30 PM
 
  SMASH [6]
vs
 
  FLEX [28]
8:30 PM
 
  1st & 10 (ASL) [0]
vs
 
  Day One [33]
9:30 PM
 
  Day One [20]
vs
 
  RISE UP [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Turf
6:30 PM
 
  RISE UP
vs
 
  FLEX

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

SPONSORS: