For COVID-19 updates and Healthy Player Check In process click here: https://www.augustasportsleagues.com/page/Covid-19-Updates
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2021 Coed Monday Soccer

Monday, May 24

Byes
Hep G FC, NAFC, Shaolin Soccer
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Ajax [0]
vs
 
  Bettis fc [2]
7:00 PM
 
  ASL United [7]
vs
  Swank Stars [0]
Forfeit by Swank Stars

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 7

Games Cancelled due to severe weather forecast
Moved to June 14th

Monday, June 14

Byes
Swank Stars
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Manchester Divided [2]
vs
 
  Hep G FC [4]
 
  NAFC [8]
vs
 
  Carolina FC [0]
7:00 PM
 
  Bettis fc [2]
vs
 
  ASL United [0]
 
  Ajax [3]
vs
 
  Shaolin Soccer [6]
Ajax rostered subs Suzanna, Kate, rachel

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 21

Byes
Ajax
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Carolina FC [5]
vs
 
  ASL United [1]
 
  Hep G FC [4]
vs
 
  NAFC [3]
7:00 PM
  Swank Stars [1]
vs
 
  Bettis fc [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 28

Byes
Hep G FC
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
  Swank Stars [2]
vs
 
  Ajax [6]
 
  NAFC [17]
vs
 
  Manchester Divided [0]
7:00 PM
 
  Carolina FC [3]
vs
 
  Bettis fc [2]
 
  Shaolin Soccer [4]
vs
 
  ASL United [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 5

July 4th Holiday Observed
Games rescheduled for 7/26/2021

Monday, July 12

Games called at 8 pm due to lightning
8 pm games to be rescheduled
Double Headers
Hep G FC
Byes
Bettis fc , Manchester Divided, NAFC, Shaolin Soccer
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Hep G FC [0]
vs
 
  Carolina FC [5]
POTG: Liam G
7:00 PM
 
  Hep G FC [5]
vs
 
  Ajax [0]
POTG: Michael B
  Swank Stars [1]
vs
 
  ASL United [6]
Game Stopped at 40 min due to lightning

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 19

Double Headers
NAFC
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  NAFC [4]
vs
 
  ASL United [0]
 
  Bettis fc [4]
vs
 
  Hep G FC [3]
7:00 PM
 
  Manchester Divided [1]
vs
 
  Ajax [4]
 
  NAFC [3]
vs
  Swank Stars [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Shaolin Soccer [1]
vs
 
  Carolina FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 26

Double Headers
Hep G FC, Shaolin Soccer
Byes
Ajax , Bettis fc , Manchester Divided
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Carolina FC [12]
vs
  Swank Stars [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Shaolin Soccer [3]
vs
 
  NAFC [4]
 
  ASL United [1]
vs
 
  Hep G FC [5]
8:00 PM
 
  Hep G FC [1]
vs
 
  Shaolin Soccer [1]
Game concluded from May 24

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 2

Double Headers
Ajax , Bettis fc , Manchester Divided
Byes
Carolina FC, Hep G FC
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Ajax [0]
vs
 
  ASL United [2]
Great game
  Swank Stars [2]
vs
 
  Manchester Divided [13]
Manchester rostered sub Rachel D above full strength approved by Swank
7:00 PM
 
  Ajax [0]
vs
 
  NAFC [7]
Great game
 
  Bettis fc [3]
vs
 
  Manchester Divided [1]
Manchester rostered sub Rachel D. Above full strength Approved by Bettis
8:00 PM
 
  Bettis fc [1]
vs
 
  Shaolin Soccer [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Turf Field 1 Turf Field 2 Grass Field
6:00 PM
 
  ASL United [1]
vs
 
  Bettis fc [2]
7:00 PM
 
  Hep G FC [1]
vs
 
  Shaolin Soccer [5]
Injury Sarah
  Swank Stars [2]
vs
 
  NAFC [12]
 
  Ajax [2]
vs
 
  Carolina FC [5]
Tie 2 to 2 shotout
8:00 PM
 
  Bettis fc [3]
vs
 
  Carolina FC [6]
Great Game
 
  Shaolin Soccer [3]
vs
 
  NAFC [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Shaolin Soccer [4]
vs
 
  Carolina FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

SPONSORS: