For COVID-19 updates and Healthy Player Check In process click here: https://www.augustasportsleagues.com/page/Covid-19-Updates
Basketball Schedule

Fall 2021 Mens Basketball

Wednesday, August 25

  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Alcoballics [50]
vs
 
  Below the Rim [54]
Cross Divisional Game
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 26

Byes
(ASL) The Hot Shots , Below the Rim, Alcoballics, Masters City Ballers (ASL), Wet Dream Team
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
  Wild cats [43]
vs
  Team Magic [69]
8:30 PM
 
  E-Z Buckets [56]
vs
 
  MonStars [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 1

Double Headers
(ASL) The Hot Shots
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  Wet Dream Team [60]
vs
 
  Alcoballics [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 2

Double Headers
Knights of The Buckets
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 8

Byes
Below the Rim, Knights of The Buckets, Reasonable Doubt , Team Magic, MonStars
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  Wet Dream Team [61]
vs
 
  E-Z Buckets [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 9

Double Headers
Below the Rim
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Reasonable Doubt [54]
vs
  Team Magic [61]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Below the Rim [40]
vs
 
  MonStars [49]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 15

late notice - EDS school activities Delayed
scheduled pushed back 1 hour at 6 pm
  Court 1
7:30 PM
  Wild cats [42]
vs
 
  Below the Rim [49]
8:30 PM
 
  Alcoballics [61]
vs
 
  E-Z Buckets [55]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 16

Byes
Below the Rim, Wild cats, Alcoballics, E-Z Buckets, Masters City Ballers (ASL)
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  MonStars [59]
vs
  Wet Dream Team [61]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  Team Magic [94]
vs
 
  Reasonable Doubt [101]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 22

  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Wild cats [52]
vs
  Wet Dream Team [48]
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 23

Byes
Knights of The Buckets, Wild cats, E-Z Buckets, Masters City Ballers (ASL), Wet Dream Team
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  MonStars [76]
vs
 
  Alcoballics [62]
7:30 PM
 
  (ASL) The Hot Shots [0]
vs
  Team Magic [25]
FF Not enough players
8:30 PM
 
  Below the Rim [49]
vs
 
  Reasonable Doubt [68]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 29

  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 30

Double Headers
(ASL) The Hot Shots
Byes
Alcoballics, E-Z Buckets, Masters City Ballers (ASL), Wet Dream Team
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 6

Double Headers
Masters City Ballers (ASL)
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 7

Double Headers
Wild cats
Byes
(ASL) The Hot Shots , Below the Rim, Alcoballics, Masters City Ballers (ASL)
  Court 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
6:30 PM
FA 21 Mens BB-B Div.
Quarterfinals
7:30 PM
FA 21 Mens BB-B Div.
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
6:30 PM
FA 21 Mens BB-B Div.
Semifinals
7:30 PM
FA21 Mens BB-A Div.
Quarterfinals
8:30 PM
FA 21 Mens BB-B Div.
Finals
9:30 PM
FA21 Mens BB-A Div.
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
6:30 PM
FA21 Mens BB-A Div.
Semifinals
7:30 PM
FA21 Mens BB-A Div.
Semifinals
8:30 PM
FA21 Mens BB-A Div.
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

SPONSORS: