Basketball Schedule

Fall 2023 Mens Basketball

Thursday, September 7

Byes
Georgia Boys, Hoop It Up (ASL)
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  GoFlow [55]
vs
 
  CM Colts [67]
POTG: Richard Y
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Knights of The Bucket [53]
vs
  Walk Em Down [52]
POTG: Nkosi G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 13

Byes
CM Colts, GoFlow, Knights of The Bucket, Walk Em Down
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  RiverRats [64]
vs
  Georgia Boys [88]
POTG: James C
7:30 PM
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [74]
vs
  Pump Fake News [77]
POTG: CJ B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 14

Byes
Georgia Boys, Hoop It Up (ASL), Pump Fake News, RiverRats
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  CM Colts [68]
vs
  GoFlow [58]
POTG: Dimitri B
7:30 PM
 
  Knights of The Bucket [62]
vs
  Walk Em Down [67]
POTG: Justin A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 20

Byes
CM Colts, GoFlow, Knights of The Bucket, Walk Em Down
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Georgia Boys [76]
vs
  Pump Fake News [65]
POTG: Shamar B
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 21

Byes
Georgia Boys, Hoop It Up (ASL), Pump Fake News, RiverRats
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Walk Em Down [0]
vs
  GoFlow [29]
Walk Em Down forfeit in writing prior to 4 pm
7:30 PM
 
  CM Colts [76]
vs
 
  Knights of The Bucket [65]
POTG: Johnquale B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 27

  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Pump Fake News [46]
vs
  Walk Em Down [28]
POTG: Tim L
7:30 PM
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [60]
vs
 
  CM Colts [58]
POTG: Trevor C
8:30 PM
  RiverRats [43]
vs
  GoFlow [55]
POTG: John D
9:30 PM
 
  Knights of The Bucket [57]
vs
  Georgia Boys [66]
POTG: Derin H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 4

  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [69]
vs
  GoFlow [65]
POTG: Trevor C
7:30 PM
  RiverRats [0]
vs
 
  CM Colts [29]
River Rats forfeit in writing
8:30 PM
  Walk Em Down [61]
vs
  Georgia Boys [72]
POTG: Demarquez C
9:30 PM
 
  Knights of The Bucket [54]
vs
  Pump Fake News [39]
POTG: Brandon R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 11

  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [90]
vs
  Walk Em Down [72]
POTG: Rashad D
7:30 PM
 
  CM Colts [45]
vs
  Georgia Boys [46]
POTG: Shamar B
8:30 PM
  GoFlow [79]
vs
  Pump Fake News [30]
POTG: Darrion B
9:30 PM
 
  Knights of The Bucket [47]
vs
  RiverRats [56]
POTG: Rob M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 18

Byes
CM Colts, Pump Fake News
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Walk Em Down [69]
vs
  RiverRats [55]
POTG: Jonathan B
7:30 PM
  GoFlow [60]
vs
  Georgia Boys [59]
POTG: Kameron M
8:30 PM
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [59]
vs
 
  Knights of The Bucket [66]
POTG: Nkosi G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 19

Byes
GoFlow, Knights of The Bucket, RiverRats, Walk Em Down
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Pump Fake News [81]
vs
 
  CM Colts [93]
POTG: Chad K
7:30 PM
  Georgia Boys [56]
vs
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [51]
POTG: Shamar B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Knights of The Bucket [41]
vs
  GoFlow [65]
POTG: Joshua W
7:30 PM
  RiverRats [55]
vs
  Georgia Boys [98]
POTG: Demarquez C
8:30 PM
  Walk Em Down [54]
vs
 
  CM Colts [58]
POTG: Dimitri B
9:30 PM
  Pump Fake News [68]
vs
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [70]
POTG: Trevor C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:30 PM
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [65]
vs
 
  CM Colts [47]
POTG: Rashad D
7:30 PM
  GoFlow [56]
vs
  Georgia Boys [66]
POTG: Shamar B
8:30 PM
  Hoop It Up (ASL) [68]
vs
  Georgia Boys [67]
POTG: Jose A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

SPONSORS: