Softball Schedule

Fall 2019 Coed Tuesdays Softball

Tuesday, September 10

Byes
Softball Savants (ASL)
  Field 1 Field 3
6:30 PM
  Lower Expectations [0]
vs
 
  Sandlot [10]
Lower Expectations forfeit after 4 pm
7:30 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [8]
vs
  TSV [15]
  Alcobolics [6]
vs
 
  Happy Hour [7]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 17

Byes
2 old 4 Tball
  Field 1 Field 3
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
  Wesley UMC [16]
vs
  Alcobolics [10]
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [14]
vs
 
  Happy Hour [5]
Game Called after 4th due to lightning

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 24

Byes
Happy Hour
  Field 1 Field 3
6:30 PM
  Cleatz n' Cleavage [14]
vs
  TSV [15]
7:00 PM
  Smoking bases [5]
vs
  DingersPT [10]
Both teams player roster everyone present
7:30 PM
 
  Sandlot [2]
vs
  2 old 4 Tball [12]
8:00 PM
  Alcobolics [12]
vs
 
  Softball Savants (ASL) [8]
All players on both team rosters were present
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [7]
vs
  Wesley UMC [15]
All players on teams player rosters were present.
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 1

Games Cancelled at Laney H.S.
rescheduled for various dates
Byes
2 old 4 Tball , Lower Expectations, No Fly Zone, Softball Savants (ASL), To Be Determined
  Field 1 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Sandlot [24]
vs
 
  Happy Hour [7]
8:00 PM
  Wesley UMC [21]
vs
  DingersPT [6]
9:00 PM
  TSV [9]
vs
  Smoking bases [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 8

Double Headers
2 old 4 Tball , Happy Hour, Softball Savants (ASL)
  Field 1 Field 3 Baseball Field
7:00 PM
  TSV [13]
vs
  DingersPT [9]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
  Down-N-Dirty [17]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [2]
 
  Softball Savants (ASL) [13]
vs
 
  Sandlot [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 15

9pm Laney HS Moved To 10/24 9pm FBC
Double Headers
2 old 4 Tball , Lower Expectations, Softball Savants (ASL)
Byes
Down-N-Dirty, TSV
  Field 1 Field 3 Baseball Field
7:00 PM
  Alcobolics [15]
vs
 
  Sandlot [15]
 
  Happy Hour [10]
vs
 
  Softball Savants (ASL) [0]
SS forfeit - no call no show
8:00 PM
  DingersPT [11]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [3]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 22

Double Headers
2 old 4 Tball , No Fly Zone, To Be Determined
  Field 1 Field 3 Baseball Field
7:00 PM
  Smoking bases [17]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [10]
 
  Happy Hour [12]
vs
  2 old 4 Tball [20]
8:00 PM
  2 old 4 Tball [14]
vs
  Alcobolics [10]
9:00 PM
  TSV [11]
vs
  To Be Determined [19]
  DingersPT [11]
vs
  Down-N-Dirty [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 24

game moved from 9 pm 10/15
  Field 1
9:00 PM
  Down-N-Dirty [14]
vs
  TSV [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs Rained Out
moved back one week

Tuesday, November 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 3 Baseball Field
7:00 PM
 
  Sandlot [10]
vs
  TSV [15]
8:00 PM
  TSV [23]
vs
  2 old 4 Tball [15]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoff Games Rained out
Rescheduled for 11/19/2019

Tuesday, December 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
6:00 PM
FA19CoedSB
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

SPONSORS: